
Daissy,20
Ho Chi Minh City

Windy,20
Ho Chi Minh City

Lisa,24
Ho Chi Minh City

Anbaby,25
Ho Chi Minh City

Emaaaa,21
Ho Chi Minh City

Nhi nhi,21
Ho Chi Minh City

Babi,23
Ho Chi Minh City

May Ng,26
Ho Chi Minh City

Kem 🍨,46
Ho Chi Minh City
Book a real date in Ho Chi Minh City tonight.Every cast verified.
Looking for companions in Saigon? Book identity-verified offline dating — coffee meetups across Ho Chi Minh City, every listing human-reviewed.
Identity-verified casts across Ho Chi Minh City · Instant booking · no catfishing
Ho Chi Minh City right now
- 31 verified casts
- Ages 19–46
- 3 active in the last 24 h
- Mostly from Vietnam
Where to meet in Ho Chi Minh City
- Bến Thành Ward (formerly District 1)Nguyen Hue Walking Street, Ben Thanh Market and the Central Post Office.
- Around Turtle Lake (Hồ Con Rùa)leafy streets with cafés tucked into old villas.
- East bank of the Saigon Riverriverside cafés and relaxed restaurants.
- Bui Vien Streetthe city's liveliest nightlife strip.
First-date ideas
- Iced Vietnamese coffee + a walk along Nguyen Hue (about 2 hours)
- Street-food dinner on Vinh Khanh Street
- Rooftop drinks with a view over the Saigon River
- A Saigon Water Bus ride along the river
Every activity is better with a date
Dining
Street-food tours, phở stops and riverside restaurants.
Drinks
Bùi Viện bars, coffee culture and rooftop cocktails.
Nights out
District 1 nightlife, live music and city cruises.
Sightseeing
Notre-Dame, Bến Thành Market and Saigon walks.
Verified dates in other cities
Guides & city stories
Read the blog →Where to take a date in Ho Chi Minh City
Read the Bonbon blog for date ideas, neighbourhood guides and real city stories — the best spots to eat, drink and go out in Ho Chi Minh City and beyond.
Common questions
- Which languages do casts speak?
- Each profile lists the languages they speak.
- Where should we meet the first time?
- A busy café on or near Nguyen Hue Walking Street, with plans kept in the app.
- How do we get around?
- Grab (car or motorbike) is the easiest option; in the rainy season, roughly May to November, expect short heavy afternoon showers.
- How do I book a verified date in Ho Chi Minh City?
- Browse identity-verified casts in Ho Chi Minh City below, then sign in on Bonbon to view full profiles and agree the plan in-app before you meet.
- Are casts in Ho Chi Minh City verified?
- Every cast on Bonbon is human-reviewed and identity-verified — real photos, real people, no catfishing.
- Is offline dating through Bonbon safe in Ho Chi Minh City?
- Profiles are identity-checked before listing. Meet in public first, keep plans inside the app, and only share what you are comfortable with.